WILLIAM BRUCE, Plastic Pipe Shop hakkında ne dedi?:
Very well made item and speedy delivery
Bob Bawden
Plastic Pipe Shop
4 years ago
Hello William,
Thank you for the 5 star review.
It's great to see that you are happy with our fast delivery and that the quality of our products are up to your standards.
Best Regards,
Sara
0
Paylaş
Güvenilir Müşteri
Feefo Tarafından Doğrulanmış
4 years ago
excellent service
excellent service and delivery
Bob Bawden
Plastic Pipe Shop
4 years ago
Hello,
Thank you for your review, I'm happy to hear you had a prompt delivery and overall great service.
Kind Regards,
Sara
Plastic Pipe Shop Ltd
0
Paylaş
SC
stephen cook
Feefo Tarafından Doğrulanmış
4 years ago
stephen cook, Plastic Pipe Shop hakkında ne dedi?:
Excellent Service
Used the help/advice function on the website. Received an email reply which was followed up with a telephone conversation with Rowena Nicol. She was superb - helped me identify the specific parts I...
Devamını oku
Bob Bawden
Plastic Pipe Shop
4 years ago
Hello Stephen,
Thank you for taking the time to complete a Feefo review regarding your recent experience with us.
We love to hear about the quality of our products and fast delivery service. We really appreciate your feedback.
It means so much to us that you thought our staff were very helpful, so we have passed your lovely comments onto Rowena.
Kind regards,
Sara
& the rest of the Team at Plastic Pipe Shop
0
Paylaş
OT
Oliver Thomas
Feefo Tarafından Doğrulanmış
4 years ago
Oliver Thomas, Plastic Pipe Shop hakkında ne dedi?:
Top notch service and rapid delivery.
Bob Bawden
Plastic Pipe Shop
4 years ago
Hello Oliver,
Thank you for taking the time to let us know about your experience.
It's a pleasure to read how happy you are with our service and speedy delivery.
If we are able to help with anything else, please do not hesitate to get in touch on 01786 472850 or contact us sales@plasticpipeshop.co.uk
Kind regards,
Sara
& the rest of the Team at Plastic Pipe Shop
0
Paylaş
Güvenilir Müşteri
Feefo Tarafından Doğrulanmış
4 years ago
Got the items to me next day on both occasions
Bob Bawden
Plastic Pipe Shop
4 years ago
Hello,
Thank you for the amazing feedback you have given us. We pride ourselves on service, along with the speed of our delivery.
It's great to see that you rated our service 5 stars.
Best regards,
From the Team at Plastic Pipe Shop
0
Paylaş
AR
Alex Read
Feefo Tarafından Doğrulanmış
4 years ago
Alex Read, Plastic Pipe Shop hakkında ne dedi?:
Great as always!
Great as always!
Bob Bawden
Plastic Pipe Shop
4 years ago
Hello Alex,
Thank you for letting us know how great the service was. We hope to see you visit our site again soon.
Have a great day.
From the Team at Plastic Pipe Shop
0
Paylaş
SY
Steve Young
Feefo Tarafından Doğrulanmış
Fareham
4 years ago
Steve Young, Plastic Pipe Shop hakkında ne dedi?:
Excellent team that go the extra mile ensuring your job is successfull !
Excellent company to deal with. They answered questions on the same day and sent replacements for parts that I had ordered by mistake in the past as well as sending parts for the current order.
Bob Bawden
Plastic Pipe Shop
4 years ago
Hello Steve,
Thank you so much for you lovely comments and for taking the time to leave us a review.
It means so much to us that you thought our staff were very helpful. Our team will do everything we can to help you.
If we can be of help with anything else you can contact us on 01786 472850 or contact us sales@plasticpipeshop.co.uk
Kind regards,
Sara
& the rest of the Team at Plastic Pipe Shop
0
Paylaş
CM
Colin McNamee
Feefo Tarafından Doğrulanmış
4 years ago
Colin McNamee, Plastic Pipe Shop hakkında ne dedi?:
Reliable & recommended
Order acknowledged clearly and promptly, despatched and arrived to time. Reliable Company with whom to deal.
Bob Bawden
Plastic Pipe Shop
4 years ago
Hello Colin,
Thank you so much for the 5 star feedback.
We are really pleased that you find us a reliable company and that our services are quick.
It is always great to hear when our customers recommend us.
We look forward to your next order.
Kind regards,
Sara
0
Paylaş
Güvenilir Müşteri
Feefo Tarafından Doğrulanmış
4 years ago
Excellent product
Good product. Quick delivery
Bob Bawden
Plastic Pipe Shop
4 years ago
Hello,
We love to hear about the quality of our products and fast delivery service. We really appreciate your feedback.
If you have any questions about our products or services, please do contact us on -
01786 472850 or contact us sales@plasticpipeshop.co.uk
Best Regards,
Sara
0
Paylaş
AS
alan strong
Feefo Tarafından Doğrulanmış
4 years ago
alan strong, Plastic Pipe Shop hakkında ne dedi?:
Great service they have all what I require in pipe connectors .
Bob Bawden
Plastic Pipe Shop
4 years ago
Hello Alan,
Thank you for taking the time to complete a Feefo review regarding your recent experience with us.
We are happy to hear that you are very pleased with the service you received and are happy with your product.
If we can be of help with anything else you can contact us on 01786 472850 or contact us sales@plasticpipeshop.co.uk
Kind regards,
Sara
& the rest of the Team at Plastic Pipe Shop
Plastic Pipe Shop Ltd is a UK nationwide distributor of industrial plastic pipe systems. Our ranges include PVC and ABS Pressure Pipe, PVC and PPS ventilation pipe and industrial hoses.
Bizimle çalışan işletmeler adına bağımsız olarak geri bildirim topluyoruz. Platformumuz yalnızca doğrulanmış alıcılara ulaşır. Böylece gerçek müşterilere ait değerlendirmeler okuduğunuzdan emin olabilirsiniz.
Yalnızca satın alma kanıtı olan müşteriler Feefo değerlendirmesi yapabilir. Bunu, işlemlerinden hemen sonra alıcılara ulaşarak sağlıyoruz.
Değerlendirmelerin gerçek müşterilerden geldiğini, bunları bir satış veya işlemle eşleştirerek doğrularız. İnsanlar yalnızca işletmeden satın aldıktan sonra değerlendirme yapmaya davet edilir.
Değerlendirmelerin gerçek müşterilerden geldiğini, bunları bir satış veya işlemle eşleştirerek doğrularız. İnsanlar yalnızca işletmeden satın aldıktan sonra değerlendirme yapmaya davet edilir.
Plastic Pipe Shop Ltd is a UK nationwide distributor of industrial plastic pipe systems. Our ranges include PVC and ABS Pressure Pipe, PVC and PPS ventilation pipe and industrial hoses.