This was my sixth booking with Best of Suffolk.I asked for a recommendation as taking my elderly parents. I was not disappointed. Everything was smooth and the reason I return to this company....
читать еще
Tamar Martin
Best of Suffolk
4 years ago
Dear Caroline,
Thank you for your kind feedback. We are happy to know that our team were on hand to find you the ideal property to meet yours and your parents needs.
We hope to welcome you back to Best of Suffolk again in the future.
Kind Regards
Tamar
Guest experience Executive
Отзывы о товаре
Tamar Martin
Best of Suffolk
4 years ago
Dear Caroline,
Thank you for your review. We are delighted to know that you enjoyed your holiday at The Red Brick House in Aldeburgh. It is a beautiful property, ideally located close to the main High Street and beaches.
Kind Regards
Tamar
Guest Experience Executive
Dear Catherine,
We appreciate your kind feedback regarding our team and services. We hope to welcome you back to Best of Suffolk again soon.
Kind Regards
Tamar
Guest Experience Executive
Отзывы о товаре
Tamar Martin
Best of Suffolk
4 years ago
Dear Catherine,
Thank you for your review. We are pleased to know that you enjoyed your holiday at The Studio in Aldeburgh. Our team are keen to provide full descriptions and floorplans so that guests can book with the knowledge of the layout of each property.
Kind Regards
Tamar
Guest Experience Executive
Dear Annabel,
Thank you for your feedback. We hope to welcome you back to Best of Suffolk again soon.
Kind Regards
Tamar
Guest Experience Executive
Отзывы о товаре
Tamar Martin
Best of Suffolk
4 years ago
Dear Annabel,
Thank you for your brilliant review. It is wonderful to know how much you enjoyed your holiday at Seaflower in the heart of the seaside town, Aldeburgh.
Kind Regards
Tamar
Guest Experience Executive
Дата покупки: 05/06/2021
0
Поделиться
MI
Mike
4 years ago
Что Mike сказал(-а) о Best of Suffolk:
Well organised and clear information. Definitely use again.
Tamar Martin
Best of Suffolk
4 years ago
Dear Mike,
We appreciate your feedback on our team and services. We hope to welcome you back to Best of Suffolk again soon.
Kind Regards
Tamar
Guest Experience Executive
Отзывы о товаре
Tamar Martin
Best of Suffolk
4 years ago
Dear Mike,
Thank you for your review. We are delighted to know that you enjoyed your holiday at Satis Cottage in Westleton, and that you would be keen to return again.
Kind Regards
Tamar
Guest Experience Executive
Excellent service, everything received in good time and brilliant selection of properties in wonderful locations. Have now used on several occasions and will definitely use again.
Tamar Martin
Best of Suffolk
4 years ago
Dear Anthony,
Thank you for your feedback on our services, and wide variety of properties for you to choose from across Suffolk. We are delighted to know that you have stayed with us at Best of Suffolk on multiple occasions before and are keen to return again soon.
Kind Regards
Tamar
Guest Experience Executive
Отзывы о товаре
Tamar Martin
Best of Suffolk
4 years ago
Dear Anthony,
Thank you for your review. We are delighted to know that you enjoyed your holiday at The Mulberry, and that you have chosen to book again soon.
Kind Regards
Tamar
Guest Experience Executive
Very efficient, helpful information, provided in an easy to use format. The staff were very friendly on the phone and email and sorted out my request for an amended booking swiftly
Tamar Martin
Best of Suffolk
4 years ago
Dear Katherine,
Thank you for your feedback. We are delighted to know that everything from the booking process, to the support from our team, was efficient and helpful.
We hope to welcome you back to Best of Suffolk again soon.
Kind Regards
Tamar
Guest Experience Executive
Отзывы о товаре
Tamar Martin
Best of Suffolk
4 years ago
Dear Katherine,
Thank you for your review of Wassicks Cottage. It is brilliant to hear that even with Suffolk being hit by multiple storms in a short space of time, that the property ensured you could still have a great break away.
Kind Regards
Tamar
Guest Experience Executive
The Service from the Best of Suffolk team was excellent.
Tamar Martin
Best of Suffolk
4 years ago
Dear Roger,
Thank you for your feedback, it is wonderful to hear that you had excellent customer service from our hardworking team.
We hope to welcome you back to Best of Suffolk again soon.
Kind Regards
Tamar
Guest Experience Executive
Отзывы о товаре
Tamar Martin
Best of Suffolk
4 years ago
Dear Roger,
Thank you for your review. We are delighted to know that you thoroughly enjoyed your holiday at Foxglove House in Aldeburgh.
Kind Regards
Tamar
Guest Experience Executive
Amazing service. Could not fault it. The team were able to quickly respond with options at short notice and we trusted them to choose a place for us to stay. When we arrived the accommodation was...
читать еще
Tamar Martin
Best of Suffolk
4 years ago
Dear Jaqueline,
Thank you for your wonderful feedback on our team and Manor House Barn. It is brilliant to hear how helpful they were at short notice, and that the property exceeded your expectations.
Kind Regards
Tamar
Guest Experience Executive
Отзывы о товаре
Tamar Martin
Best of Suffolk
4 years ago
Dear Jaqueline,
Thank you for your review of Manor House Barn. We are delighted to hear how much you enjoyed your last minute stay at the property in Peasenhall, and that despite the questionable weather conditions, it proved to be the perfect base for exploring the local areas from.
Kind Regards
Tamar
Guest Experience Executive
The pre holiday information was informative and helpful, arrival seamless and the maisonette spotless, well equipped, wonderfully located and very comfortable
Tamar Martin
Best of Suffolk
4 years ago
Dear Peter,
Thank you for your feedback on our team and services.
We hope to welcome you back to Best of Suffolk again soon.
Kind Regards
Tamar
Guest Experience Executive
Отзывы о товаре
Tamar Martin
Best of Suffolk
4 years ago
Dear Peter,
Thank you for your review. It is great to hear how much you enjoyed your holiday at Runton in Aldeburgh.
Kind Regards
Tamar
Guest Experience Executive
Thank you for your feedback on our team and services. We hope to welcome you back to Best of Suffolk again soon.
Kind Regards
Tamar
Guest Experience Executive
Отзывы о товаре
Tamar Martin
Best of Suffolk
4 years ago
Thank you for your review. We are delighted to know that you enjoyed your holiday at Skimming Stones in the heart of Aldeburgh.
Kind Regards
Tamar
Guest experience Executive
Best of Suffolk has a handpicked selection of over 400 stylish self-catering holiday cottages in Suffolk. We strive to offer all of our guests well-appointed properties in amazing locations.
Мы самостоятельно собираем отзывы от имени компаний, которые с нами сотрудничают. Наша платформа обращается только к проверенным покупателям, поэтому вы можете быть уверены, что читаете отзывы реальных клиентов.
Оставить отзыв на Feefo могут только покупатели с подтверждением покупки. Для этого мы связываемся с покупателями сразу после совершения сделки.
Мы проверяем, что отзывы написаны реальными покупателями, сопоставляя их с продажей или сделкой. Людям предлагается оставить отзыв только после совершения покупки.
Мы проверяем, что отзывы написаны реальными покупателями, сопоставляя их с продажей или сделкой. Людям предлагается оставить отзыв только после совершения покупки.
Best of Suffolk has a handpicked selection of over 400 stylish self-catering holiday cottages in Suffolk. We strive to offer all of our guests well-appointed properties in amazing locations.