Service was exceptional from booking, pre trek communications and the support from our guide and his team throughout the trek.
Vélemények a termékekről
Feltöltött média
Összes média megtekintése – (1)
Kerry
The Bucket List Travel Company Limited
1 month ago
Wow - thanks for these lovely comments, Matt! Said and the team will be really pleased with the feedback; they're a really good bunch.
Thanks for sharing the gorgeous photo of you all at the waterfall. The scenery in Morocco truly is glorious.
Looking forward to seeing you on your next trek!
Vásárlás dátuma: 12/05/2026
0
Megosztás
Megbízható vevő
Feefo által hitelesített
1 month ago
Excellent and Exceptional!!!
Vélemények a termékekről
Kerry
The Bucket List Travel Company Limited
1 month ago
Thanks so much for the great feedback about your guide; we're really glad you felt looked after and safe during your trek.
We're sorry about the changes to the schedule. We build in contingency days because weather conditions in the mountains can be changeable, and direct flights from Kathmandu to Lukla are very unusual during trekking season. On this trip, it sounds like the mountain gods smiled on you, but we'll bear your comments in mind for future trips.
Vásárlás dátuma: 11/05/2026
0
Megosztás
KT
Kerry Jane Thomas
Feefo által hitelesített
GBR
2 months ago
Mit mondott Kerry Jane Thomas The Bucket List Travel Company Limited kereskedőről:
Thanks for the recommendation, Kerry! We love this photo of you, and we're so glad you loved your first trip with us - hopefully we'll get to see you again very soon.
Vásárlás dátuma: 11/05/2026
1
Megosztás
JK
John K
Feefo által hitelesített
GBR
2 months ago
Mit mondott John K The Bucket List Travel Company Limited kereskedőről:
Great service with questions responded to in good time. Everything was planned out and clear, which was great. The intro call to meet the group was a nice touch.
Vélemények a termékekről
Feltöltött média
Összes média megtekintése – (1)
Kerry
The Bucket List Travel Company Limited
2 months ago
We're so glad you enjoyed the trek and got to experience the beauty of Morocco; the photo you have shared here is stunning.
Said and his team will be so pleased with your comments; we'll definitely pass those on. Great to hear as well that the pre-trip call was useful.
We hope to see you on another adventure soon!
Very good administration and the other travellers were people I got on with very well.
Vélemények a termékekről
Feltöltött média
Összes média megtekintése – (1)
Kerry
The Bucket List Travel Company Limited
2 months ago
Thanks for the great review - we're thrilled to hear that you enjoyed the climb. The in-country team will be really pleased with the positive feedback. Hope you join us soon for another adventure!
I couldn’t have asked for a better first liveaboard experience.
Flawless service and amazing diving!
I had a wonderful experience thanks to the incredible local on-the-ground staff and our Bucket...
Olvasson erről többet
Vélemények a termékekről
Kerry
The Bucket List Travel Company Limited
2 months ago
We're thrilled that your first liveaboard experience was a good one! Thanks also for the kind words about Dave, the in-country team and the HQ crew - we'll be sure to share that with them all. We're glad we were able to make the pre-trip process so calm for you; the preparation for a holiday definitely shouldn't leave you needing a holiday!
Looking forward to seeing you on your next adventure!
Vásárlás dátuma: 25/04/2026
0
Megosztás
PG
Paul G
Feefo által hitelesített
2 months ago
Mit mondott Paul G The Bucket List Travel Company Limited kereskedőről:
Great service by everyone involved - Gemma (our UK-based guide), our local guides, cooks and porters, and The Bucket List Company staff at HQ. Trip was well planned and organised.
Vélemények a termékekről
Kerry
The Bucket List Travel Company Limited
2 months ago
We're so glad you enjoyed your adventure, Paul, and that we were able to help you achieve those goals. Thanks for the kind words about Gemma, the in-country team and the staff back at HQ - we'll be sure to share that with them all.
We hope to see you on another adventure soon!
Vásárlás dátuma: 27/04/2026
0
Megosztás
LA
Lindsey Allen
Feefo által hitelesített
GBR
2 months ago
Mit mondott Lindsey Allen The Bucket List Travel Company Limited kereskedőről:
Amazing work done by the people in the office behind the scenes, making sure flights went ahead, etc. with FCDO guidance changing.
Everyone in TBLC really does go the extra mile to make a trip go...
Olvasson erről többet
Vélemények a termékekről
Kerry
The Bucket List Travel Company Limited
2 months ago
Thanks so much for your great review, Lindsey. The on-board and resort teams will be so pleased to hear that they made your trip extra special, especially the knowledgeable dive guides.
The pictures looked amazing; the diving there really is out of this world.
Vásárlás dátuma: 25/04/2026
0
Megosztás
MA
Michael Aston
Feefo által hitelesített
GBR
3 months ago
Mit mondott Michael Aston The Bucket List Travel Company Limited kereskedőről:
Very easy from start to finish , nothing was any bother. They help with anything you could need help with. Very friendly and approachable
Vélemények a termékekről
Kerry
The Bucket List Travel Company Limited
3 months ago
Thanks so much for your amazing review, Michael. We’re thrilled to hear you had such a great trip and got to experience so much of what Costa Rica has to offer.
Looking forward to seeing you on your next adventure with us!
Vásárlás dátuma: 04/04/2026
0
Megosztás
LM
Lucy Mary Poole Matthews
Feefo által hitelesített
GBR
5 months ago
Mit mondott Lucy Mary Poole Matthews The Bucket List Travel Company Limited kereskedőről:
The service is very personal and attentive, and I felt very cared for the entire time we were away.
Vélemények a termékekről
Tom
The Bucket List Travel Company Limited
5 months ago
Thank you so much, Lucy! We’re absolutely thrilled to hear that your gorilla trekking adventure in Uganda was one of the best holidays of your life. What an incredible experience to be part of. It’s wonderful to know you loved the mix of wildlife, culture, and unforgettable moments with the gorillas.
Our local guides will be so happy to hear your kind words, and we’re so glad you felt looked after from Heathrow to that emotional farewell at the end. Thank you for the wholehearted recommendation. We’d love to welcome you on another adventure soon!
Here at The Bucket List Company, we are passionate about helping those with curious minds and itchy feet to experience the awe of the natural world, taking the stress out of organising adventure travel and ensuring you make real connections with the landscape, culture and people in your chosen destination.
A visszajelzéseket a velünk együttműködő vállalkozások nevében, függetlenül gyűjtjük. Platformunk csak ellenőrzött vásárlókhoz jut el, így biztos lehetsz benne, hogy valódi vásárlók véleményét olvasod.
Csak a vásárlást igazoló bizonylattal rendelkező ügyfelek írhatnak Feefo véleményt. Ezt úgy biztosítjuk, hogy a tranzakciót követően azonnal felvesszük a kapcsolatot a vásárlókkal.
A véleményeket az eladáshoz vagy a tranzakcióhoz társítva ellenőrizzük, hogy valódi vásárlóktól származnak-e. A személyeket csak akkor kérjük fel vélemény írására, ha már vásároltak az adott vállalkozástól.
A véleményeket az eladáshoz vagy a tranzakcióhoz társítva ellenőrizzük, hogy valódi vásárlóktól származnak-e. A személyeket csak akkor kérjük fel vélemény írására, ha már vásároltak az adott vállalkozástól.
Here at The Bucket List Company, we are passionate about helping those with curious minds and itchy feet to experience the awe of the natural world, taking the stress out of organising adventure travel and ensuring you make real connections with the landscape, culture and people in your chosen destination.