Excellent, as usual ftom start to finish. Reliable and responsive.
Cass
Contours Holidays
2 months ago
We're pleased you think so! Thanks for choosing Contours Holidays and for leaving a review.
Vélemények a termékekről
Cass
Contours Holidays
2 months ago
Thank you very much for your thoughtful review of Lady Anne's Way. We're pleased you enjoyed the trail on the whole! If you'd like to provide any extra details about the sections that weren't quite ideal, our in-depth feedback form is available via the members area on our website. Thank you for your comments regardless!
Vásárlás dátuma: 19/11/2025
0
Megosztás
LB
Lana Bloom
Feefo által hitelesített
GBR
2 months ago
Mit mondott Lana Bloom Contours Holidays kereskedőről:
The service was good. We received walk notes before departure detailing all the accommodation and walking distances. During the holiday, I contacted the Contours Holiday whatsapp number for an...
Olvasson erről többet
Cass
Contours Holidays
2 months ago
It's great to hear the new WhatsApp number is working well in practice! We're thrilled to hear you enjoyed your walk, too - thanks for writing a review!
Vélemények a termékekről
Feltöltött média
Összes média megtekintése – (4)
Cass
Contours Holidays
2 months ago
The office loved seeing your dogs enjoying their hike - thanks for sharing those pictures! We're pleased to have planned out a great adventure for you all at shorter notice. Thank you very much for writing a review.
Luggage transfer service was excellent, but accommodation varied considerably and was not good enough. Contours are difficult to contact and although parking advice was requested it was sadly not...
Olvasson erről többet
Cass
Contours Holidays
2 months ago
Thank you for taking the time to rate and review our service. We regret to hear that you had difficulty contacting us; we always aim to be as accessible as possible, with an email address, contact form, UK office number and new WhatsApp account all available 9-17.30, Monday through Saturday.
Our holiday packs, which include parking information, are sent a month before each holiday is due to start, and we’re always happy to provide that information up front on request if plans need to be set in stone earlier than that.
If possible, we’d love specific feedback on the accommodations where you encountered issues so we can look into that further. We have an online feedback form available via our Members Area where you can share how your holiday went, or you can drop us an email with scores of five for each accommodation.
Thank you again for your time.
Vélemények a termékekről
Cass
Contours Holidays
2 months ago
Thank you for taking the time to rate and review our service here on Feefo. We would love any specific feedback you might have on the accommodations you didn't enjoy so that we can look into that - our in-depth feedback form is available within the Members Area on our website. Thank you for reviewing us here regardless.
Vásárlás dátuma: 30/01/2026
0
Megosztás
JW
James West
Feefo által hitelesített
USA
2 months ago
Mit mondott James West Contours Holidays kereskedőről:
We have used Contours for many, many years. We can depend on them. Nice places to stay, our luggage is moved without a hitch, great directional help, etc. Over 35 trips with them and they have only...
Olvasson erről többet
Cass
Contours Holidays
2 months ago
Thank you for taking the time to write a review - and for trusting us with so many holidays! It's always great to see one of your bookings come through. We're thrilled to hear you enjoyed the Thames Path as well.
Vélemények a termékekről
Feltöltött média
Összes média megtekintése – (5)
Cass
Contours Holidays
2 months ago
Thank you for your review and for sharing your excellent holiday snaps. The architecture photos in particular are really impressive!
Vásárlás dátuma: 23/10/2025
0
Megosztás
PA
Pauline
Feefo által hitelesített
GBR
2 months ago
Mit mondott Pauline Contours Holidays kereskedőről:
Thank you for your thorough review. We're pleased you enjoyed the route despite your tendon issue - we're glad those shorter days proved useful now and then!
Vásárlás dátuma: 08/04/2026
0
Megosztás
SS
Sarah S
Feefo által hitelesített
GBR
2 months ago
Mit mondott Sarah S Contours Holidays kereskedőről:
Clear, detailed information. Excellent accommodation. Well organised transfers. The whole process was great. The staff at all four venues for our stay were so helpful too.
Cass
Contours Holidays
2 months ago
We're pleased our provisions worked so well for you. Thanks for writing a review!
Vélemények a termékekről
Feltöltött média
Összes média megtekintése – (2)
Cass
Contours Holidays
2 months ago
Thank you for this evocative description of the route, not to mention those pretty snaps as well. It really is a lovely trail!
We were very happy with the clear communication on how the walking tour works, a very thorough trip package, and great accommodations. Everything went according to plan.
Very welcoming hosts at our...
Olvasson erről többet
Cass
Contours Holidays
2 months ago
It's great to hear you enjoyed your walk! Thank you for taking the time to write a review.
Vélemények a termékekről
Feltöltött média
Összes média megtekintése – (3)
Cass
Contours Holidays
2 months ago
Thank you for sharing those great snaps! They really highlight how wild the Cornish coast can be.
Contours Holidays specialises in organising and delivering unforgettable adventures across the UK countryside. We support walkers and trail runners of all ages and abilities in discovering the very best rural trails in England, Scotland and Wales, utilising our expert knowledge and offering an unrivalled range of self-guided tours to choose from and customise.
A visszajelzéseket a velünk együttműködő vállalkozások nevében, függetlenül gyűjtjük. Platformunk csak ellenőrzött vásárlókhoz jut el, így biztos lehetsz benne, hogy valódi vásárlók véleményét olvasod.
Csak a vásárlást igazoló bizonylattal rendelkező ügyfelek írhatnak Feefo véleményt. Ezt úgy biztosítjuk, hogy a tranzakciót követően azonnal felvesszük a kapcsolatot a vásárlókkal.
A véleményeket az eladáshoz vagy a tranzakcióhoz társítva ellenőrizzük, hogy valódi vásárlóktól származnak-e. A személyeket csak akkor kérjük fel vélemény írására, ha már vásároltak az adott vállalkozástól.
A véleményeket az eladáshoz vagy a tranzakcióhoz társítva ellenőrizzük, hogy valódi vásárlóktól származnak-e. A személyeket csak akkor kérjük fel vélemény írására, ha már vásároltak az adott vállalkozástól.
Contours Holidays specialises in organising and delivering unforgettable adventures across the UK countryside. We support walkers and trail runners of all ages and abilities in discovering the very best rural trails in England, Scotland and Wales, utilising our expert knowledge and offering an unrivalled range of self-guided tours to choose from and customise.