Understood our slightly more complex need and were helpful
Haven Knox-Johnston Commercial
HavenKJ Commercial – Worcester
2 years ago
Thank you for taking the time to reply. We appreciate that not all enquiries are straight forward and that it is our job, as a specialised marine insurance broker, to explore and recommend to you the most appropriate policy that provides the correct level of cover for your business needs.
0
Compartir
MB
Michael Brown
Verificada por Feefo
Maidstone
2 years ago
Lo que Michael Brown dijo sobre HavenKJ Commercial – Worcester:
very efficient people you can talk to without computer jargen.
Your Haven Knox-Johnston crew
HavenKJ Commercial – Worcester
2 years ago
Thank you for taking the time to review your experience with us, it's much appreciated. We aim to make our clients experience as smooth and hassle free as possible.
All the best
HavenKJ Commercial
0
Compartir
Cliente de confianza
Verificada por Feefo
2 years ago
Precise & Perfect
Good Service. Immediate Response
Your Haven Knox-Johnston crew
HavenKJ Commercial – Worcester
2 years ago
Thank you for entrusting us with the insurance needs for your business over the last 12 months and we look forward to and wish you a successful next 12 months.
Best wishes
HavenKJ Commercial team
0
Compartir
Cliente de confianza
Verificada por Feefo
2 years ago
Marine insurance
Very professional.
quick response to my Questions and concerns
Excellent service
Your Haven Knox-Johnston crew
HavenKJ Commercial – Worcester
2 years ago
Thank you so much for taking the time to review our service. Our account handlers aim to turnaround any queries in good time. Your feedback is very much appreciated and will be shared with your account handler, George.
Best wishes
HavenKJ Commercial team
0
Compartir
Cliente de confianza
Verificada por Feefo
2 years ago
They Listened!
first class!, they listened to what we actually wanted covered and found a suitable policy which we accepted
Your Haven Knox-Johnston crew
HavenKJ Commercial – Worcester
2 years ago
Thank you for taking the time to review our service! The team strive to take the time to understand the needs of their clients and we are always happy to hear that we are listening, acting on instructions and continuing to provide the most suitable policy for your needs.
We wish you a very successful next 12 months.
Best Wishes
HavenKJ Commercial
0
Compartir
Cliente de confianza
Verificada por Feefo
2 years ago
I asked a question about my insurance cover and mandatory requirements and they did not ring me back. Still waiting two weeks later.
Your Haven Knox-Johnston crew
HavenKJ Commercial – Worcester
2 years ago
Thank you for taking the time to respond to our request for a review of our service.
Having spoken to one of the team today, we understand that your concern relates to another product held with a different broker and/or insurer and not ourselves. That being the case then a review of our service would be very much appreciated using the same link you used to write the original review.
Best wishes
HavenKJ Commercial
0
Compartir
JC
Julia Cook
Verificada por Feefo
Towcester
2 years ago
Lo que Julia Cook dijo sobre HavenKJ Commercial – Worcester:
Pleasant people
Very easy to use
Haven Knox-Johnston Commercial
HavenKJ Commercial – Worcester
2 years ago
Thank you so much for your review. Whilst we strive to provide a good service and to give professional advice on products to protect your business, it is comforting to hear that we are nice people to deal with. Thank you for choosing to renew with us for the umpteenth year - we always appreciate your business.
0
Compartir
Cliente de confianza
Verificada por Feefo
2 years ago
I would recommend Haven Commercial to other marina trade operators.
We highly value the help and advice from Sean McNamara.
Haven Knox-Johnston Commercial
HavenKJ Commercial – Worcester
2 years ago
Recommendations for our service are highly appreciated, especially in a niche area such as marine. Thank you for your kind review and we shall pass on the positive feedback to the team member.
0
Compartir
Cliente de confianza
Verificada por Feefo
2 years ago
Great service
Haven Knox-Johnston Commercial
HavenKJ Commercial – Worcester
2 years ago
Thank you for taking the time to review our service. We hope you have a great season and we're here if you need us for anything
0
Compartir
MH
Mrs Daisy Hampshire
Verificada por Feefo
2 years ago
Lo que Mrs Daisy Hampshire dijo sobre HavenKJ Commercial – Worcester:
Definitely recommend
Easy to understand, very reasonable prices..
Haven Knox-Johnston Commercial
HavenKJ Commercial – Worcester
2 years ago
The team are always really grateful for your feedback. We hope the weather is kind this year so that you have lots of customers buying from you!
Recogemos reseñas de forma independiente en nombre de las empresas que trabajan con nosotros. Nuestra plataforma solo llega a compradores verificados, por lo que puede estar seguro de que está leyendo reseñas de clientes reales.
Solo los clientes con prueba de compra pueden dejar una reseña en Feefo. Nos aseguramos de ello poniéndonos en contacto con los compradores inmediatamente después de la transacción.
Verificamos que las reseñas procedan de clientes auténticos relacionándolas con una venta o transacción. Solo se invita a la gente a dejar una reseña después de hacer una compra con nosotros.
Verificamos que las reseñas procedan de clientes auténticos relacionándolas con una venta o transacción. Solo se invita a la gente a dejar una reseña después de hacer una compra con nosotros.